The following Terms and Conditions are applied when you access or use our website, www.sixtysixfinance.com.kh, and services. By accessing any pages of the website and/or using the services, you agree to be bound by these terms and conditions without limitation or qualification. From time to time, we may need to revise these terms and conditions, in any case the revised version will be posted on the website. You shall be deemed to have accepted the revised terms and conditions accordingly, if you choose to continue using the website after any revisions to these terms and conditions. However, if you choose not to accept these terms and conditions, please disconnect your access to the website and/or use of the services.
You can find the most recent revision of our terms and conditions as defined below.
Disclosure of Customer’s Information
Sixty Six Finance Plc agrees not to disclose to third parties any personal or financial information you have provided unless it is (1) To comply with laws and regulations or appropriate government agency or court orders or requests; (2) With your written permission and (3) In connection with examination by banking authorities.
Enquiries and Complaints
If you have any inquiries, complaints or require any assistance, you may call to (+855) 23 230 725, send the message through our website or to our email info@sixtysixfinance.com.kh, or visit us at #40, National Road N01, Phoum Tangao, Sangkat Niroat, Khan Chba Am Pao, Phnom Penh, Cambodia.
All copyrights on this website are owned or licensed by Sixty Six Finance Plc. No material on this website are allowed to be uploaded or reproduced to a third party without a written consent of Sixty Six Finance Plc.
Over the years, microfinance industry has benefited individual with increase in personal asset and better knowledge in financial management. Research shows that microfinance clients tend to achieve higher saving than non-client. Enterprises with the support from microfinance were recorded with higher revenues and also give rise to job creation.
Sixty Six Finance PLC is a Licensed (by National Bank of Cambodia) Micro Finance Institution (MFI) dedicated in providing value adding Financial Services for the People in the Kingdom of Cambodia.